Cards Lax Team and individual records/Honors

championships

2002 Western Division

2004 Western Division

2005 Western Division

2006 Western Division

2007 Western Division, FCIAC

2010 FCIAC

2014 Western Division, State

2015 Western Division

2017 Western Division

Top season records

20-3 2014

18-3 2008

17-3 2006

18-4 2007

16-5 2015

15-6 2013

14-6 2017

ALL FCIAC HONORS

1977

Warner Brown, Jeff Drake, Jody Harris

1978

Tom Seiler

1979

Tom Seiler, Andy Wilson

1980

Joel Prial

1981

Bill Schoonmaker

1982

Todd Henjes

Marc Duncan

1983

Jim Perry

Paul Craine

1984

Peter Schoonmaker

1986

Mike Nunan

1989

Alex Schoonmaker

1992

Robin Prince

1995

Pete Carroll (Second Team)

Jason Moolenaar (Second Team)

Phil Matkovic (Second Team

1996

Phil Matkovic (First Team)

Greg Meyers (First Team)

Pete Carroll (Second Team)

Forrest Jones (Second Team

Phil Renton (Second Team)

1997

Forrest Jones (First Team)

Phil Matkovic (First Team)

1999

Jarrett McGovern (Second Team)

2000

Greg Bastic (First Team)

Jeremy Hellinger (First Team)

Michael Haimes (Second Team)

2001

Steve Spaeth (Second Team)

2002

Mark Stevenson (First Team)

Nick Bastis (Second Team)

2003

Nick Bastis (Second Team)

2004

Zachary Cravmer (Second Team)

Wyot Wood (Second Team)

Andrew Carr (Second Team)

Ryan Welch (Second Team)

2005

Tyler Cabrera (First Team)

Zach Craumer (Second Team)

Andrew Carr (Second Team)

2006

Zach Craumer (First Team)

Shea Sheppard (First Team)

Russell Banker (First Team)

Nikhil Ashra (First Team)

Ted Servritis (Second Team)

Nick Woods (Second Team)

Jim Dunster (Second Team)

Jon Meyers (Second Team)

Sean Bannon (Second Team)

2007

Jared Horowitz (First Team)

Jim Dunster (Frist Team)

Jon Meyers (First Team)

Bob Sullivan (First Team)

Jake Clarke (First Team)

Sean Sutton (Second Team)

Sean Bannon (Second Team)

2008

Jared Horowitz (First Team)

Tucker Stafford (First Team)

Jim Dunster (First Team)

Ryan Benincasa (First Team)

Jon Meyers (First Team)

Bob Sullivan (First Team)

Sean Sutton (Second Team)

Kyle Keeney (Second Team)

2009

John Heard (First Team)

Kyle Feeney (First Team)

Colin Dunster (Second Team)

Dave Goldstein (Second Team)

2010

David Dickson (First Team)

Colin Dunster (First Team)

Daniel Noskin (First Team)

Peter Cabrera (Second Team)

Stephen Dodd (Second Team)

Adam Sands (Second Team)

2011

David Dickson (First Team)

Adam Sands (First Team)

Stephen Dodd (Second Team)

Peter Cabrera (Second Team)

2012

Alex Moeser (Second Team)

Jack Harrington (Second Team)

2013

Kyle Foote (First Team)

Alex Moeser (First Team)

Jack Harrington (First Team)

Graham Savio (Second Team)

2014

Jack Harrington (First Team)

Jack Nail (First Team)

Jamie Paradise (Second Team)

Ryan Flippin (Second Team)

2015

Decker Curran (First Team)

Will Perry (First Team)

Griffin Tiedy (FirstTeam)

Tommy Rogan (First Team)

Michael Sands (Second Team)

Scooter Harrington (Second Team)

Ed Larkin (Second Team)

Alec Oropall (Second Team)

Michael Sullivan (Second Team)

2016

Michael Sands (First Team)

Will Perry (First Team)

Scooter Harrington (Second Team)

Daniel Colligan (Second Team)

Holden Tiedy (Second Team)

Bailey Savio (Second Team)

2017

Jack Feda (First Team)

Jack O'Connor (First Team)

Holden Tiedy (First Team)

Bailey Savio (First Team)

Addison Muir (Second Team)

Zach Tucker (Second Team)

Alex Bologna (Second Team)

2018

Jack Feda (First Team)

Luc Ayoub (Second Team)

2019

Jack Feda (First Team)

Lance Large (Second Team)

Tyler Dietrich (Second Team)